Results For
Bohicket Half and 5K

Johns Island, SC 29455
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender Age City               State Turn    Turn  Turn  Chip       Pace  Division Division  
                                                                               Pace  Place Time             Place              
===== ==== ======================= ====== === ================== ===== ======= ===== ===== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     1334 Ross Jordan             M      25  Ladson             SC    0:07:59 5:09  2     0:16:04.53 5:11  1        M Overall 
2     1301 Seth Walker             M      25  Charleston         SC    0:07:56 5:07  1     0:16:17.02 5:15  2        M Overall 
3     1320 Craig Wiltshire         M      42  Cottageville       SC    0:08:57 5:47  3     0:18:05.17 5:50  3        M Overall 
4     1430 Nathan Phillips         M      14  Lancaster          OH    0:09:12 5:56  4     0:19:18.42 6:14  1        M 1-14    
5     1462 Durval Pinto            M      42  Kearny             NJ    0:09:56 6:25  8     0:19:31.02 6:18  1        M Masters 
6     1352 Anthony Wilder          M      31  Charleston         SC    0:09:49 6:20  5     0:19:41.77 6:21  1        M 30-34   
7     1312 Brendan Vasher          M      60  Richmond Hill      GA    0:09:50 6:21  6     0:19:44.09 6:22  1        M Grand M 
8     1482 Ben Stein               M      38  Charleston         SC    0:10:06 6:31  10    0:20:16.14 6:32  1        M 35-39   
9     1307 Brent Clauser           M      30  North Charleston   SC    0:09:56 6:24  7     0:20:19.93 6:34  2        M 30-34   
10    1398 Ryan Murdock            M      32  Charleston         SC    0:09:59 6:27  9     0:20:34.97 6:38  3        M 30-34   
11    1296 John Therres            M      44  Johns Island       SC    0:10:56 7:03  16    0:20:38.99 6:40  1        M 40-44   
12    1299 Bronwen O'Shea          F      40  Summerville        SC    0:10:12 6:35  11    0:20:50.38 6:43  1        F Overall 
13    1429 Andrea Phillips         F      16  Lancaster          OH    0:10:13 6:35  12    0:20:54.69 6:45  2        F Overall 
14    1406 Matthew Kent            M      45  Charleston         SC    0:10:27 6:44  14    0:21:12.99 6:51  1        M 45-49   
15    1454 Braxton Antill          M      21  Towson             MD    0:10:25 6:43  13    0:21:13.76 6:51  1        M 20-24   
16    1120 Adam Kronemeyer         M      36  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:11:24 7:21  20    0:21:35.95 6:58  2        M 35-39   
17    1388 Owen Hart               M      14  Goose Creek        SC    0:10:41 6:54  15    0:22:38.92 7:18  2        M 1-14    
18    1346 Anonymous Participant   F      40                           0:10:58 7:05  17    0:22:47.55 7:21  3        F Overall 
19    1317 Evan Bullock            M      29  Charleston         SC    0:11:25 7:22  21    0:22:52.41 7:23  1        M 25-29   
20    1414 Stephanie Vettese       F      45  Atlanta            GA    0:11:19 7:18  19    0:22:57.75 7:24  1        F Masters 
21    1365 Denise Heigl            F      36  Summerville        SC    0:11:31 7:26  22    0:23:08.93 7:28  1        F 35-39   
22    1332 Trey Hodges             M      40  Summerville        SC    0:11:49 7:38  26    0:23:14.65 7:30  2        M 40-44   
23    1373 Barret Leviner          M      37  West Columbia      SC    0:11:40 7:31  23    0:23:30.64 7:35  3        M 35-39   
24    1442 Edward Tavel            M      16  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:11:11 7:13  18    0:23:51.47 7:42  1        M 15-19   
25    1476 Kathryn Poos            F      25  North Charleston   SC    0:11:43 7:34  24    0:23:52.88 7:42  1        F 25-29   
26    1353 Christine Lentz         F      30  Charleston         SC    0:11:52 7:39  28    0:23:56.32 7:43  1        F 30-34   
27    1284 Bruce Dales             M      52  Summerville        SC    0:11:44 7:34  25    0:23:59.32 7:44  1        M 50-54   
28    1387 Lauren Leviner          F      35  West Columbia      SC    0:12:05 7:48  30    0:24:15.33 7:49  2        F 35-39   
29    1465 Nicole Roff             F      23  Johns Island       SC    0:11:50 7:38  27    0:24:18.32 7:50  1        F 20-24   
30    1470 Jenna Dolata            F      31  Charleston         SC    0:12:05 7:48  31    0:24:47.52 8:00  2        F 30-34   
31    1344 Stephen Bowen           M      50  Saint George       SC    0:12:09 7:50  32    0:24:49.81 8:01  2        M 50-54   
32    1385 Amanda Wilkins          F      33  Charleston         SC    0:12:33 8:06  37    0:25:11.49 8:08  3        F 30-34   
33    1302 Deanna Galasso          F      56  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:12:03 7:47  29    0:25:16.79 8:09  1        F Grand M 
34    1432 Jackie Armstrong        F      54  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:12:14 7:53  33    0:25:19.44 8:10  1        F 50-54   
35    1386 Leslie Jacobs           F      41  Charleston         SC    0:12:44 8:13  40    0:25:22.88 8:11  1        F 40-44   
36    1443 Jamie Sox               F      43  Lexington          SC    0:12:16 7:55  34    0:25:31.01 8:14  2        F 40-44   
37    1434 Samantha Stewart        F      30  Johns Island       SC    0:12:27 8:02  35    0:25:38.75 8:16  4        F 30-34   
38    1340 Randall Jones           M      69  Johns Island       SC    0:12:55 8:20  42    0:25:39.92 8:17  1        M Great G 
39    1259 Jack Smythe             M      63  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:13:04 8:26  43    0:25:44.70 8:18  1        M 60-64   
40    1377 David Bolton            M      50  Savannah           GA    0:12:42 8:12  39    0:25:45.58 8:19  3        M 50-54   
41    1447 Kevin Moore             M      40  Johns Island       SC    0:13:16 8:33  47    0:25:56.86 8:22  3        M 40-44   
42    1404 Abigail Dellapina       F      23  Johns Island       SC    0:12:39 8:10  38    0:26:01.49 8:24  2        F 20-24   
43    1399 Jamie Kerr              F      42  Charleston         SC    0:12:28 8:02  36    0:26:16.04 8:28  3        F 40-44   
44    1382 Ana Breyne              F      31  North Charleston   SC    0:13:15 8:33  46    0:26:18.28 8:29  5        F 30-34   
45    1395 Terry Strout            M      64  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:12:48 8:15  41    0:26:34.26 8:34  2        M 60-64   
46    1413 David Johnson           M      58  Statesboro         GA    0:13:19 8:36  48    0:26:40.03 8:36  1        M 55-59   
47    1285 Jerry Butler            M      50  Wadmalaw Island    SC    0:13:05 8:26  44    0:27:12.75 8:47  4        M 50-54   
48    1366 Shannon Carpenter       F      50  Johns Island       SC    0:13:07 8:28  45    0:27:17.37 8:48  2        F 50-54   
49    1347 Jennifer Patterson      F      38  Charleston         SC    0:13:30 8:42  51    0:27:19.94 8:49  3        F 35-39   
50    1394 James Patterson         M      64  Louisville         KY    0:13:27 8:40  50    0:27:20.31 8:49  3        M 60-64   
51    1338 Caroline Campbell       F      29  Hanahan            SC    0:13:23 8:38  49    0:27:26.19 8:51  2        F 25-29   
52    1342 Dawn Blume              F      43  Goose Creek        SC    0:13:33 8:44  52    0:27:35.51 8:54  4        F 40-44   
53    1351 Lance Towery            M      50  Elgin              SC    0:13:39 8:49  53    0:27:45.38 8:57  5        M 50-54   
54    1371 Steve Comer             M      79  Charleston         SC    0:14:02 9:03  58    0:27:58.67 9:02  1        M 75-79   
55    1440 Andrea Webster          F      37  Danville           KY    0:14:20 9:15  63    0:28:13.61 9:06  4        F 35-39   
56    1478 Caroline Kelleher       F      58  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:13:53 8:57  55    0:28:14.59 9:07  1        F 55-59   
57    1358 Brooke Walker           F      42  Johns Island       SC    0:14:28 9:20  70    0:28:16.39 9:07  5        F 40-44   
58    1368 Mary Beth Meggett       F      52  Charleston         SC    0:14:25 9:18  69    0:28:20.10 9:08  3        F 50-54   
59    1467 Laura Norton            F      28  Charleston         SC    0:14:24 9:17  66    0:28:59.68 9:21  3        F 25-29   
60    1389 Rick Mcdevitt           M      63  Hilton Head Island SC    0:14:38 9:27  73    0:29:01.17 9:22  4        M 60-64   
61    1418 Zoe Bleacher            F      28  Johns Island       SC    0:15:00 9:40  81    0:29:02.41 9:22  4        F 25-29   
62    1362 Samantha Emery          F      26  Plain City         SC    0:14:02 9:03  57    0:29:05.51 9:23  5        F 25-29   
63    1020 Anonymous Participant   M      51                           0:14:10 9:08  60    0:29:12.12 9:25  6        M 50-54   
64    1297 Ashley Diehl            F      33  Johns Island       SC    0:14:49 9:34  77    0:29:16.89 9:27  6        F 30-34   
65    1416 Parks Vettese           M      14  Atlanta            GA    0:13:40 8:49  54    0:29:19.49 9:28  3        M 1-14    
66    1407 Kathleen Hasling        F      54  Marietta           GA    0:14:47 9:32  76    0:29:23.63 9:29  4        F 50-54   
67    1279 Heidi Toney             F      47  Summerville        SC    0:14:20 9:15  61    0:29:24.36 9:29  1        F 45-49   
68    1396 Bob Meister             M      73  Kiawah  Island     SC    0:14:40 9:27  74    0:29:30.32 9:31  1        M 70-74   
69    1415 Steve Vettese           M      47  atlanta            GA    0:14:22 9:16  64    0:29:35.10 9:33  2        M 45-49   
70    1439 Kevin Ulm               M      49  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:14:24 9:18  67    0:29:37.36 9:33  3        M 45-49   
71    1367 Lynette Dickerson       F      43  Goose Creek        SC    0:14:53 9:36  79    0:29:41.04 9:35  6        F 40-44   
72    1403 Kelly Bowen             F      40  Johns Island       SC    0:14:08 9:07  59    0:29:41.41 9:35  7        F 40-44   
73    1383 Theresa Weise           F      41  Charleston         SC    0:14:57 9:39  80    0:29:44.72 9:36  8        F 40-44   
74    1397 Phil Sandmaier          M      66  Hilton Head Island SC    0:14:38 9:26  72    0:29:49.70 9:37  1        M 65-69   
75    1305 Shanon Honney           F      53  Charleston         SC    0:15:00 9:41  82    0:29:51.23 9:38  5        F 50-54   
76    1435 Matthew Smart           M      34  Johns Island       SC    0:14:40 9:28  75    0:29:51.62 9:38  4        M 30-34   
77    1449 Jessica Baynes          F      23  Johns Island       SC    0:14:23 9:17  65    0:29:57.39 9:40  3        F 20-24   
78    1303 Sterling Pickett        F      42  North Charleston   SC    0:13:56 9:00  56    0:30:20.91 9:47  9        F 40-44   
79    1288 Karla Fields            F      30  Summerville        SC    0:15:29 9:59  92    0:30:21.24 9:47  7        F 30-34   
80    1400 Paul Arsenault          M      54  Charleston         SC    0:15:16 9:51  88    0:30:26.65 9:49  7        M 50-54   
81    1425 Kayla Owens             F      28  Charleston         SC    0:14:31 9:22  71    0:30:29.41 9:50  6        F 25-29   
82    1405 John Dellapina          M      58  Johns Island       SC    0:15:02 9:42  84    0:30:37.84 9:53  2        M 55-59   
83    1376 Danielle Motley         F      33  Charleston         SC    0:14:53 9:36  78    0:30:48.53 9:56  8        F 30-34   
84    1421 Christopher Eaves       M      51  Johns Island       SC    0:14:25 9:18  68    0:30:51.08 9:57  8        M 50-54   
85    1343 Kimberly Guilfoyle      F      56  Traverse City      MI    0:15:16 9:51  89    0:30:54.07 9:58  2        F 55-59   
86    1324 Jim Webb                M      54  Johns Island       SC    0:15:55 10:16 107   0:30:56.17 9:59  9        M 50-54   
87    1427 Walter Ullman           M      60  Goose Creek        SC    0:15:07 9:45  86    0:31:05.06 10:02 5        M 60-64   
88    1330 Paige Price             F      45  Summerville        SC    0:15:22 9:55  91    0:31:06.04 10:02 2        F 45-49   
89    1391 Charles Privett         M      37  Charleston         SC    0:14:20 9:15  62    0:31:26.61 10:09 4        M 35-39   
90    1370 Elizabeth Koontz        F      42  Charleston         SC    0:15:02 9:42  83    0:31:26.91 10:09 10       F 40-44   
91    1392 Andrea Maxwell          F      40  Charleston         SC    0:15:07 9:45  87    0:31:27.07 10:09 11       F 40-44   
92    1363 Erika Stubbs            F      32  Summerville        SC    0:15:07 9:45  85    0:31:53.74 10:17 9        F 30-34   
93    1456 Cindy Garr Winter       F      60  Charleston         SC    0:15:42 10:07 96    0:31:57.61 10:19 1        F Great G 
94    1441 Alyson Winter           F      24  Charleston         SC    0:15:41 10:07 95    0:31:58.22 10:19 4        F 20-24   
95    1477 Dawn Holzer             F      55  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:16:06 10:23 110   0:32:18.83 10:25 3        F 55-59   
96    1428 Anna Howell             F      54  Goose Creek        SC    0:15:30 10:00 93    0:32:21.33 10:26 6        F 50-54   
97    1316 Rebecca Priester        F      43  Charleston         SC    0:15:52 10:14 104   0:32:22.45 10:27 12       F 40-44   
98    1457 Caitlyn Lees            F      30  Charleston         SC    0:16:07 10:24 111   0:32:24.05 10:27 10       F 30-34   
99    1408 Els Wilde               F      33  Johns Island       SC    0:15:48 10:12 99    0:32:28.83 10:29 11       F 30-34   
100   1409 Mike LaVitola           M      34  Johns Island       SC    0:15:48 10:12 100   0:32:30.81 10:29 5        M 30-34   
101   1364 Greg Padgett            M      63  North Charleston   SC    0:15:47 10:11 98    0:32:36.96 10:31 6        M 60-64   
102   1390 Alicia Piede            F      35  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:15:47 10:11 97    0:32:38.66 10:32 5        F 35-39   
103   1328 Cheryl Nasse            F      42  Johns Island       SC    0:16:16 10:30 115   0:32:56.05 10:37 13       F 40-44   
104   1417 Jack Vettese            M      13  Atlanta            GA    0:15:50 10:13 103   0:33:01.34 10:39 4        M 1-14    
105   1402 Kearston Silver         F      41  North Charleston   SC    0:16:16 10:30 114   0:33:05.56 10:41 14       F 40-44   
106   1282 Patti Lowden            F      71  Lexington          SC    0:16:22 10:34 116   0:33:12.70 10:43 1        F 70-74   
107   1437 Theresa Brutsch         F      61  Charleston         SC    0:16:03 10:21 109   0:33:16.38 10:44 1        F 60-64   
108   1348 Matthew Hoisington      M      36  Johns Island       SC    0:16:14 10:28 112   0:33:24.50 10:47 5        M 35-39   
109   1455 Gary Melville           M      75  Charleston         SC    0:15:32 10:01 94    0:33:29.33 10:48 2        M 75-79   
110   1350 Crystal Hodge           F      35  Goose Creek        SC    0:16:14 10:28 113   0:33:30.29 10:48 6        F 35-39   
111   1326 Anna-Victoria Venturini F      24  Charleston         SC    0:15:49 10:12 101   0:33:30.64 10:49 5        F 20-24   
112   1327 Radd DeWeese            M      33  Charleston         SC    0:15:50 10:13 102   0:33:40.72 10:52 6        M 30-34   
113   1287 Sherril Bean            F      66  Charleston         SC    0:16:38 10:44 119   0:33:42.42 10:52 1        F 65-69   
114   1372 Jessica Billings        F      39  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:15:17 9:52  90    0:33:47.52 10:54 7        F 35-39   
115   1106 Anonymous Participant   F      49                           0:16:38 10:44 118   0:33:54.82 10:56 3        F 45-49   
116   1306 Virginia Clauser        F      41  North Charleston   SC    0:16:51 10:52 121   0:34:04.26 10:59 15       F 40-44   
117   1452 G. Edwards              M      11  Charleston         SC    0:15:52 10:14 105   0:34:20.40 11:05 5        M 1-14    
118   1295 J. Fleming              M      12  Johns Island       SC    0:15:52 10:14 106   0:34:20.42 11:05 6        M 1-14    
119   1345 Cinnamon Long           F      52  Goose Creek        SC    0:17:12 11:06 122   0:34:23.90 11:06 7        F 50-54   
120   1319 rachel Drake            F      24  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:16:26 10:36 117   0:34:35.41 11:09 6        F 20-24   
121   1349 Daniel Hoisington       M      39  Johns Island       SC    0:16:41 10:46 120   0:35:10.31 11:21 6        M 35-39   
122   1360 Virginia Herrick        F      61  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:18:13 11:45 132   0:35:34.15 11:28 2        F 60-64   
123   1446 Savannah Keele          F      25  Lexington          KY    0:18:09 11:42 131   0:35:44.44 11:32 7        F 25-29   
124   1381 Dirk Snipes             M      51  Charleston         SC    0:17:26 11:15 123   0:36:06.85 11:39 10       M 50-54   
125   1314 Kevin Faircloth         M      56  Reidsville         GA    0:17:53 11:32 127   0:36:30.75 11:47 3        M 55-59   
126   1357 Amber Vaughan           F      35  West Columbia      SC    0:17:42 11:25 125   0:36:34.59 11:48 8        F 35-39   
127   1313 Holly McGee             F      56  Richmond Hill      GA    0:17:53 11:32 128   0:36:37.37 11:49 4        F 55-59   
128   1308 ROSSA KNAB              F      61  Charleston         SC    0:17:35 11:21 124   0:36:42.64 11:51 3        F 60-64   
129   1438 Michael Virnig          M      58  Charleston         SC    0:16:02 10:21 108   0:36:46.96 11:52 4        M 55-59   
130   1375 Sandra Sloan            F      67  Conway             SC    0:17:58 11:36 129   0:36:50.19 11:53 2        F 65-69   
131   1374 Harry Sloan             M      71  Conway             SC    0:18:00 11:37 130   0:36:50.53 11:53 2        M 70-74   
132   1453 Edward Holton           M      56  Hanahan            SC    0:17:51 11:31 126   0:36:51.94 11:54 5        M 55-59   
133   1422 Patricia Kotila         F      70  Johns Island       SC    0:18:33 11:58 135   0:37:40.10 12:09 2        F 70-74   
134   1450 Melody Beacher          F      44  Johns Island       SC    0:18:47 12:07 137   0:37:42.67 12:10 16       F 40-44   
135   1451 Josh Beacher            M      43  Johns Island       SC    0:18:47 12:07 136   0:37:44.09 12:10 4        M 40-44   
136   1411 Russ McManaway          M      46  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:18:23 11:51 133   0:38:12.06 12:19 4        M 45-49   
137   1410 K. McManaway            F      10  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:18:23 11:52 134   0:38:12.20 12:19 1        F 1-14    
138   1009 Patrick McCormick       M      62  Columbia           SC    0:18:48 12:08 138   0:38:35.35 12:27 7        M 60-64   
139   1480 Robert LaFauce          M      55  Johns Island       SC    0:19:20 12:28 142   0:38:55.50 12:33 6        M 55-59   
140   1479 Jesselyn LaFauce        F      51  Johns Island       SC    0:19:12 12:23 141   0:39:12.57 12:39 8        F 50-54   
141   1355 Jamie Sox               M      45  Lexington          SC    0:19:03 12:17 139   0:39:46.92 12:50 5        M 45-49   
142   1339 Deanna Marie Lock       F      47  Summerville        SC    0:19:43 12:43 144   0:40:05.96 12:56 4        F 45-49   
143   1474 John Edwards            M      66  Charleston         SC    0:19:06 12:19 140   0:40:18.78 13:00 2        M 65-69   
144   1325 Michele Wolford         F      54  Johns Island       SC    0:19:52 12:49 147   0:40:29.52 13:04 9        F 50-54   
145   1333 Andrea Weathers         F      64  Folly Beach        SC    0:19:45 12:44 145   0:40:32.00 13:05 4        F 60-64   
146   1460 Courtney McLeod         F      43  Goose Creek        SC    0:20:02 12:55 148   0:41:11.20 13:17 17       F 40-44   
147   1393 Kelly Gaskins           F      35  Charleston         SC    0:19:33 12:37 143   0:41:17.35 13:19 9        F 35-39   
148   1354 Julia Block             F      55  Charleston         SC    0:19:50 12:47 146   0:41:47.99 13:29 5        F 55-59   
149   1323 Jessica Palazzolo       F      35  Charleston         SC    0:20:20 13:07 149   0:41:56.09 13:32 10       F 35-39   
150   1322 Leanne Vance            F      42  Johns Island       SC    0:21:08 13:38 152   0:42:30.32 13:43 18       F 40-44   
151   1315 Lucy Hoover             F      71  Seabrook Island    SC    0:20:56 13:30 150   0:43:15.26 13:57 3        F 70-74   
152   1337 Brenden Gill            M      14  Charleston         SC    0:21:07 13:38 151   0:43:30.85 14:02 7        M 1-14    
153   1336 Kevin Gill              M      49  Johns Island       SC    0:21:09 13:38 153   0:43:33.24 14:03 6        M 45-49   
154   1335 Michael Leibowitz       M      67  Charleston         SC    0:21:21 13:46 154   0:43:34.81 14:03 3        M 65-69   
155   1294 Mitch Goldenberg        M      51  Johns Island       SC    0:23:26 15:07 157   0:45:34.43 14:42 11       M 50-54   
156   1379 Barron Smith            M      58  Lexington          SC    0:23:57 15:27 159   0:45:37.69 14:43 7        M 55-59   
157   1286 Anthony Gill            M      76  Charleston         SC    0:23:18 15:02 156   0:47:53.09 15:27 3        M 75-79   
158   1419 Jeanette Mattison       F      66  Columbia           SC    0:22:45 14:41 155   0:48:09.44 15:32 3        F 65-69   
159   1420 Steve Mattison          M      68  Columbia           SC    0:23:42 15:17 158   0:48:49.45 15:45 4        M 65-69   
160   1329 Tamsin Medina           F      51  Charleston         SC    0:24:37 15:53 163   0:49:09.17 15:51 10       F 50-54   
161   1445 Stefani Adkins          F      50  Johns Island       SC    0:24:36 15:52 162   0:49:09.59 15:51 11       F 50-54   
162   1331 Jennifer Tracy          F      37  Summerville        SC    0:24:38 15:54 164   0:49:37.59 16:01 11       F 35-39   
163   1378 Robyn Bonilla           F      68  Savannah           GA    0:24:28 15:47 160   0:50:40.12 16:21 4        F 65-69   
164   1401 Angela Arsenault        F      54  Charleston         SC    0:24:57 16:06 165   0:50:59.72 16:27 12       F 50-54   
165   1309 Sheila Wagner           F      67  Charleston         SC    0:24:33 15:50 161   0:52:02.91 16:47 5        F 65-69   
166   1380 Melanie Snipes          F      48  Charleston         SC                        0:57:12.49 18:27 5        F 45-49   
167   1356 Leeanne Kavanagh        F      61  Madison            AL    0:28:15 18:13 166   0:57:19.63 18:30 5        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Ross Jordan     1334 25  1       M      Ladson SC US       16:04.53 
2     Seth Walker     1301 25  2       M      Charleston SC US   16:17.02 
3     Craig Wiltshire 1320 42  3       M      Cottageville SC US 18:05.17 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Bronwen O'Shea        1299 40  12      F      Summerville SC US 20:50.38 
2     Andrea Phillips       1429 16  13      F      Lancaster OH US   20:54.69 
3     Anonymous Participant 1346 40  18      F        US              22:47.55 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Durval Pinto 1462 42  5       M      Kearny NJ US 19:31.02 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Stephanie Vettese 1414 45  20      F      Atlanta GA US 22:57.75 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Brendan Vasher 1312 60  7       M      Richmond Hill GA US 19:44.09 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Deanna Galasso 1302 56  33      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 25:16.79 


Top Male Finisher - Great Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Randall Jones 1340 69  38      M      Johns Island SC US 25:39.92 


Top Female Finisher - Great Grand Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Cindy Garr Winter 1456 60  93      F      Charleston SC US 31:57.61 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Nathan Phillips 1430 14  4       M      Lancaster OH US   19:18.42 
2     Owen Hart       1388 14  17      M      Goose Creek SC US 22:38.92 
3     Parks Vettese   1416 14  65      M      Atlanta GA US     29:19.49 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Edward Tavel 1442 16  24      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 23:51.47 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Braxton Antill 1454 21  15      M      Towson MD US 21:13.76 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Evan Bullock 1317 29  19      M      Charleston SC US 22:52.41 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Anthony Wilder 1352 31  6       M      Charleston SC US       19:41.77 
2     Brent Clauser  1307 30  9       M      North Charleston SC US 20:19.93 
3     Ryan Murdock   1398 32  10      M      Charleston SC US       20:34.97 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Ben Stein       1482 38  8       M      Charleston SC US     20:16.14 
2     Adam Kronemeyer 1120 36  16      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 21:35.95 
3     Barret Leviner  1373 37  23      M      West Columbia SC US  23:30.64 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     John Therres 1296 44  11      M      Johns Island SC US 20:38.99 
2     Trey Hodges  1332 40  22      M      Summerville SC US  23:14.65 
3     Kevin Moore  1447 40  41      M      Johns Island SC US 25:56.86 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Matthew Kent  1406 45  14      M      Charleston SC US     21:12.99 
2     Steve Vettese 1415 47  69      M      atlanta GA US        29:35.10 
3     Kevin Ulm     1439 49  70      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 29:37.36 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Bruce Dales   1284 52  27      M      Summerville SC US  23:59.32 
2     Stephen Bowen 1344 50  31      M      Saint George SC US 24:49.81 
3     David Bolton  1377 50  40      M      Savannah GA US     25:45.58 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     David Johnson   1413 58  46      M      Statesboro GA US   26:40.03 
2     John Dellapina  1405 58  82      M      Johns Island SC US 30:37.84 
3     Kevin Faircloth 1314 56  125     M      Reidsville GA US   36:30.75 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Jack Smythe     1259 63  39      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 25:44.70 
2     Terry Strout    1395 64  45      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 26:34.26 
3     James Patterson 1394 64  50      M      Louisville KY US     27:20.31 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======== 
1     Phil Sandmaier    1397 66  74      M      Hilton Head Island SC US 29:49.70 
2     John Edwards      1474 66  143     M      Charleston SC US         40:18.78 
3     Michael Leibowitz 1335 67  154     M      Charleston SC US         43:34.81 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Bob Meister 1396 73  68      M      Kiawah  Island SC US 29:30.32 
2     Harry Sloan 1374 71  131     M      Conway SC US         36:50.53 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Steve Comer   1371 79  54      M      Charleston SC US 27:58.67 
2     Gary Melville 1455 75  109     M      Charleston SC US 33:29.33 
3     Anthony Gill  1286 76  157     M      Charleston SC US 47:53.09 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     K. McManaway 1410 10  137     F      Mount Pleasant SC US 38:12.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Nicole Roff       1465 23  29      F      Johns Island SC US 24:18.32 
2     Abigail Dellapina 1404 23  42      F      Johns Island SC US 26:01.49 
3     Jessica Baynes    1449 23  77      F      Johns Island SC US 29:57.39 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Kathryn Poos      1476 25  25      F      North Charleston SC US 23:52.88 
2     Caroline Campbell 1338 29  51      F      Hanahan SC US          27:26.19 
3     Laura Norton      1467 28  59      F      Charleston SC US       28:59.68 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Christine Lentz 1353 30  26      F      Charleston SC US 23:56.32 
2     Jenna Dolata    1470 31  30      F      Charleston SC US 24:47.52 
3     Amanda Wilkins  1385 33  32      F      Charleston SC US 25:11.49 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Denise Heigl       1365 36  21      F      Summerville SC US   23:08.93 
2     Lauren Leviner     1387 35  28      F      West Columbia SC US 24:15.33 
3     Jennifer Patterson 1347 38  49      F      Charleston SC US    27:19.94 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Leslie Jacobs 1386 41  35      F      Charleston SC US 25:22.88 
2     Jamie Sox     1443 43  36      F      Lexington SC US  25:31.01 
3     Jamie Kerr    1399 42  43      F      Charleston SC US 26:16.04 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Heidi Toney           1279 47  67      F      Summerville SC US 29:24.36 
2     Paige Price           1330 45  88      F      Summerville SC US 31:06.04 
3     Anonymous Participant 1106 49  115     F        US              33:54.82 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Jackie Armstrong  1432 54  34      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 25:19.44 
2     Shannon Carpenter 1366 50  48      F      Johns Island SC US   27:17.37 
3     Mary Beth Meggett 1368 52  58      F      Charleston SC US     28:20.10 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Caroline Kelleher  1478 58  56      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 28:14.59 
2     Kimberly Guilfoyle 1343 56  85      F      Traverse City MI US  30:54.07 
3     Dawn Holzer        1477 55  95      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 32:18.83 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Theresa Brutsch  1437 61  107     F      Charleston SC US     33:16.38 
2     Virginia Herrick 1360 61  122     F      Mount Pleasant SC US 35:34.15 
3     ROSSA KNAB       1308 61  128     F      Charleston SC US     36:42.64 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Sherril Bean      1287 66  113     F      Charleston SC US 33:42.42 
2     Sandra Sloan      1375 67  130     F      Conway SC US     36:50.19 
3     Jeanette Mattison 1419 66  158     F      Columbia SC US   48:09.44 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Patti Lowden    1282 71  106     F      Lexington SC US       33:12.70 
2     Patricia Kotila 1422 70  133     F      Johns Island SC US    37:40.10 
3     Lucy Hoover     1315 71  151     F      Seabrook Island SC US 43:15.26 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.