Results For
Bohicket Half and 5K

Johns Island, SC 29455
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Age City               State 10K     10K   10K   Clock      Chip       Pace  Age        Division Division  
                                                                            Pace  Place Time       Time             Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== === ================== ===== ======= ===== ===== ========== ========== ===== ========== ======== ========= 
1     123 Matthew Dieterich     M      31  Charleston         SC    0:38:42 6:14  1     1:25:25.21 1:25:25.21 6:31  68.3       1        M Overall 
2     118 Ryan Luczkowiak       M      29  Charleston         SC    0:40:55 6:36  2     1:28:54.21 1:28:54.21 6:47  65.7       2        M Overall 
3     154 Lionel Adams          M      32  Charleston         SC    0:43:18 6:59  5     1:30:46.85 1:30:46.85 6:56  64.3       3        M Overall 
4     109 Justin Bullard        M      43  Johns Island       SC    0:42:52 6:55  4     1:31:28.24 1:31:28.24 6:59  67.1       1        M Masters 
5     167 Tony Glaser           M      64  Summerville        SC    0:42:29 6:51  3     1:37:04.99 1:37:04.99 7:25  76.4       1        M Grand M 
6     184 Brian Malak           M      48  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:48:05 7:45  14    1:38:59.05 1:38:55.20 7:33  64.7       1        M 45-49   
7     94  Scott Wallace         M      26  Huxley             IA    0:47:14 7:37  9     1:39:39.56 1:39:36.87 7:36  58.6       1        M 25-29   
8     193 Tyler Clark           M      41  Charleston         SC    0:47:13 7:37  7     1:39:46.20 1:39:42.26 7:37  60.6       1        M 40-44   
9     93  Rob Beaver            M      55  West Palm Beach    FL    0:47:14 7:37  8     1:39:51.55 1:39:48.53 7:37  68.2       1        M 55-59   
10    74  Maggie Eicks          F      30  Charleston         SC    0:47:50 7:43  13    1:39:54.87 1:39:54.87 7:38  65.3       1        F Overall 
11    83  Sarah Cordle          F      32  North Charleston   SC    0:47:41 7:41  11    1:41:09.40 1:41:09.40 7:43  64.6       2        F Overall 
12    182 Kayla Edwards         F      26  Charleston         SC    0:47:41 7:42  12    1:43:02.58 1:43:02.58 7:52  63.3       3        F Overall 
13    119 Shane Hague           M      34  Folly Beach        SC    0:48:49 7:52  15    1:43:16.94 1:43:12.07 7:53  56.7       1        M 30-34   
14    166 Shea Campbell         F      26  Charleston         SC    0:49:02 7:55  16    1:43:21.18 1:43:12.64 7:53  63.2       1        F 25-29   
15    175 Gary Rehak            M      52  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:49:13 7:56  17    1:43:26.08 1:43:13.79 7:53  64.2       1        M 50-54   
16    170 Ben Klise             M      33  Charleston         SC    0:49:30 7:59  23    1:43:21.00 1:43:15.91 7:53  56.6       2        M 30-34   
17    132 Nick McNeill          M      44  Charleston         SC    0:49:34 8:00  27    1:43:31.34 1:43:27.19 7:54  59.9       2        M 40-44   
18    133 Renee McNeill         F      33  Charleston         SC    0:49:34 8:00  26    1:43:31.40 1:43:27.25 7:54  63.3       1        F 30-34   
19    186 David Freeman         M      34  Minneapolis        MN    0:47:04 7:35  6     1:44:25.92 1:44:15.16 7:57  56.1       3        M 30-34   
20    152 Maggie Weber          F      37  Hilton Head Island SC    0:47:23 7:39  10    1:44:32.68 1:44:20.72 7:58  63.6       1        F 35-39   
21    90  Lindsey Martin        F      30  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:50:42 8:11  32    1:44:40.48 1:44:35.11 7:59  62.4       2        F 30-34   
22    50  Anna Krueger          F      27  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:49:25 7:58  20    1:44:42.02 1:44:36.28 7:59  62.3       2        F 25-29   
23    163 Darryl Smith          M      68  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:49:37 8:00  28    1:44:36.46 1:44:36.46 7:59  73.8       1        M Great G 
24    137 Tarina Eastman        F      47  Charleston         SC    0:49:38 8:00  29    1:44:38.66 1:44:38.66 7:59  68.4       1        F Masters 
25    144 Brent Clauser         M      28  North Charleston   SC    0:49:32 7:59  25    1:44:45.45 1:44:40.80 7:59  55.8       2        M 25-29   
26    29  Cheryl-Lyn Samuels    F      50  North Charleston   SC    0:49:28 7:59  21    1:45:59.02 1:45:59.02 8:05  70.0       1        F Grand M 
27    183 Anonymous Participant F      33                           0:49:29 7:59  22    1:46:13.24 1:46:05.50 8:06  61.7       3        F 30-34   
28    115 Caroline Randinelli   F      28  Isle Of Palms      SC    0:51:43 8:20  40    1:47:40.14 1:47:33.75 8:13  60.6       3        F 25-29   
29    69  Jill Weatherford      F      42  Summerville        SC    0:49:40 8:01  30    1:48:16.12 1:48:11.67 8:16  63.2       1        F 40-44   
30    25  Mark Malandra         M      36  Summerville        SC    0:49:21 7:58  19    1:48:16.12 1:48:15.47 8:16  54.4       1        M 35-39   
31    106 Dimitar Matouchev     M      34  Isle Of Palms      SC    0:49:16 7:57  18    1:48:27.58 1:48:18.20 8:16  54.0       4        M 30-34   
32    31  Heidi Chiappetta      F      41  Johns Island       SC    0:52:07 8:24  41    1:48:35.36 1:48:34.23 8:17  62.5       2        F 40-44   
33    147 Nickolas Hickman      M      29  North Charleston   SC    0:51:08 8:15  34    1:49:24.61 1:49:17.23 8:21  53.4       3        M 25-29   
34    47  Jim Brown             M      55  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:51:35 8:19  39    1:49:49.08 1:49:35.62 8:22  62.2       2        M 55-59   
35    174 Joshua Kline          M      32  Cameron            NC    0:49:30 7:59  24    1:50:09.28 1:50:03.79 8:24  53.1       5        M 30-34   
36    162 Siobhan Maize         F      47  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:52:27 8:28  47    1:50:11.60 1:50:04.79 8:24  65.1       1        F 45-49   
37    12  JOHN EDENFIELD        M      64  Charleston         SC    0:51:14 8:16  35    1:50:53.67 1:50:51.58 8:28  66.9       1        M 60-64   
38    180 Ted Hackett           M      47  Chattanooga        TN    0:51:27 8:18  36    1:51:14.70 1:51:09.67 8:29  57.1       2        M 45-49   
39    99  Brooke Souther        F      28  Belmont            NC    0:51:33 8:19  37    1:51:27.10 1:51:16.90 8:30  58.6       4        F 25-29   
40    98  Berry Hiott           M      42  Charleston         SC    0:50:40 8:10  31    1:51:48.30 1:51:43.33 8:32  54.5       3        M 40-44   
41    151 Krystal Brown         F      40  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:51:35 8:19  38    1:52:06.94 1:51:53.32 8:32  60.3       3        F 40-44   
42    135 Ryoko Abbott          F      39  Summerville        SC    0:53:01 8:33  48    1:52:06.84 1:51:57.66 8:33  59.9       2        F 35-39   
43    190 Cyndi Platt           F      57  Dayton             OH    0:53:56 8:42  53    1:52:02.38 1:51:59.68 8:33  72.3       1        F 55-59   
44    44  Dawn Coffin           F      45  Fort Mill          SC    0:53:41 8:39  50    1:52:23.43 1:52:05.91 8:33  62.6       2        F 45-49   
45    188 Vanessa Veloz         F      35  Georgetown         KY                        1:52:14.87 1:52:08.66 8:34  58.7       3        F 35-39   
46    191 Caroline Kurdej       F      22  Schaumburg         IL    1:03:39 10:16 131   1:52:58.74 1:52:57.42 8:37  57.7       1        F 20-24   
47    159 Jane Ovenden          F      54  Johns Island       SC    0:52:16 8:26  45    1:53:03.60 1:53:01.04 8:38  68.9       1        F 50-54   
48    88  KELLY CAUSERO         F      40  ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL    0:54:36 8:48  59    1:53:22.50 1:53:11.85 8:38  59.6       4        F 40-44   
49    96  Terence Toatley       M      56  Charleston         SC    0:52:14 8:25  44    1:53:53.41 1:53:50.34 8:41  60.4       3        M 55-59   
50    103 William Mills         M      22  Charleston         SC    0:52:13 8:25  43    1:53:53.77 1:53:52.38 8:42  51.3       1        M 20-24   
51    187 Kathryn Poos          F      23  North Charleston   SC    0:53:54 8:42  52    1:54:03.45 1:53:58.42 8:42  57.2       2        F 20-24   
52    36  Amy Maurer            F      42  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:55:49 9:00  71    1:55:00.88 1:54:46.22 8:46  59.6       5        F 40-44   
53    52  Patrick Macko         M      31  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:50:47 8:11  33    1:54:52.49 1:54:48.14 8:46  50.9       6        M 30-34   
54    70  Mike Van Gieson       M      62  Johns Island       SC    0:52:22 8:27  46    1:55:36.07 1:55:28.82 8:49  63.0       2        M 60-64   
55    42  Tyler VanWormer       M      36  Johns Island       SC    0:55:06 8:53  63    1:55:44.85 1:55:35.30 8:49  50.9       2        M 35-39   
56    178 Franklin Amburn       M      58  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:54:20 8:46  56    1:55:41.87 1:55:38.50 8:50  60.5       4        M 55-59   
57    116 Kira Blum             F      37  Ormond Beach       FL    0:52:11 8:25  42    1:56:03.17 1:55:56.89 8:51  57.2       4        F 35-39   
58    51  Hayley Snyder         F      24  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:54:50 8:51  62    1:56:08.43 1:56:03.21 8:52  56.2       3        F 20-24   
59    4   Alan Brown            M      70  Charleston         SC    0:54:01 8:43  54    1:56:30.87 1:56:25.06 8:53  67.7       1        M 70-74   
60    11  Kim Young             F      40  Charleston         SC    0:54:03 8:43  55    1:57:06.07 1:56:57.87 8:56  57.7       6        F 40-44   
61    156 Mary Clark Prevost    F      33  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:54:45 8:50  60    1:57:16.19 1:57:06.64 8:56  55.9       4        F 30-34   
62    97  Abigail Davis         F      20  Matthews           NC    0:56:34 9:07  83    1:57:59.09 1:57:51.58 9:00  55.7       4        F 20-24   
63    5   Pamela Salvestrini    F      61  Johns Island       SC    0:54:22 8:46  58    1:58:17.91 1:58:17.91 9:02  72.2       1        F Great G 
64    113 Cliff Costa           M      51  Johns Island       SC    0:56:35 9:08  85    1:58:48.83 1:58:40.41 9:04  55.4       2        M 50-54   
65    18  Mark Michel           M      49  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:53:21 8:36  49    1:58:47.01 1:58:44.92 9:04  54.4       3        M 45-49   
66    89  Dan Ryan              M      40  Summerville        SC    0:56:15 9:04  73    1:59:07.06 1:58:53.78 9:05  50.5       4        M 40-44   
67    67  Eric Conklin          M      41  Georgetown         KY    0:55:08 8:54  65    1:59:03.14 1:58:56.73 9:05  50.8       5        M 40-44   
68    179 Andrew Preston        M      32  Charleston         SC    0:54:20 8:46  57    1:59:02.41 1:58:59.04 9:05  49.1       7        M 30-34   
69    165 Kara Campbell         F      25  Charleston         SC    0:55:34 8:58  69    1:59:09.41 1:59:00.57 9:05  54.8       5        F 25-29   
70    160 Erica Watts           F      40  Hanahan            SC    0:56:35 9:08  86    1:59:13.76 1:59:06.90 9:06  56.6       7        F 40-44   
71    142 Michael Miller        M      42  Concord            NC    0:57:04 9:12  90    1:59:22.69 1:59:07.16 9:06  51.1       6        M 40-44   
72    10  Rachael Smilowitz     F      40  Charleston         SC    0:56:06 9:03  72    1:59:21.77 1:59:11.61 9:06  56.6       8        F 40-44   
73    150 Elliott Matticks      M      29  Charleston         SC    0:53:44 8:40  51    1:59:37.20 1:59:20.46 9:07  48.9       4        M 25-29   
74    3   Dani Girard           F      52  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:55:25 8:56  67    1:59:27.59 1:59:21.31 9:07  63.6       2        F 50-54   
75    78  Justin Walford        M      33  Charleston         SC    0:56:19 9:05  74    1:59:45.51 1:59:22.13 9:07  49.0       8        M 30-34   
76    164 Jim Campbell          M      58  North Reading      MA    0:55:34 8:58  70    1:59:32.55 1:59:24.09 9:07  58.6       5        M 55-59   
77    65  Renee McCormick       F      55  Columbia           SC    0:56:40 9:08  87    1:59:35.63 1:59:31.88 9:07  66.0       2        F 55-59   
78    73  Jim Kovacs            M      60  Plainfield         IN    0:54:47 8:50  61    2:00:00.89 1:59:38.91 9:08  59.6       3        M 60-64   
79    153 Kathy Rogers          F      45  Charleston         SC    0:56:34 9:07  84    1:59:55.09 1:59:47.11 9:09  58.6       3        F 45-49   
80    100 Nicole Godshall       F      35  Waxhaw             NC    0:55:07 8:53  64    2:00:14.56 2:00:04.17 9:10  54.8       5        F 35-39   
81    95  Carol Ann Elliott     F      24  Atlanta            GA    0:56:20 9:05  75    2:02:14.57 2:02:03.93 9:19  53.4       5        F 20-24   
82    185 Meredith Freeman      F      34  Minneapolis        MN    0:55:26 8:56  68    2:02:41.60 2:02:30.96 9:21  53.6       5        F 30-34   
83    155 David Knab            M      61  Charleston         SC    0:58:25 9:25  98    2:02:59.09 2:02:44.69 9:22  58.7       4        M 60-64   
84    129 Jamie Rubadou         F      26  Johns Island       SC    0:58:28 9:26  99    2:02:58.71 2:02:46.61 9:22  53.1       6        F 25-29   
85    102 Zoe Heller            F      21  Charleston         SC    0:56:33 9:07  80    2:03:14.88 2:03:06.14 9:24  53.1       6        F 20-24   
86    128 Anonymous Participant F      41                           0:55:22 8:56  66    2:03:55.69 2:03:47.71 9:27  54.8       9        F 40-44   
87    2   Julie Bullard         F      43  Johns Island       SC    0:56:28 9:06  79    2:05:04.69 2:04:54.91 9:32  55.2       10       F 40-44   
88    140 Jessica Williams      F      32  Charleston         SC    0:56:41 9:09  88    2:05:11.24 2:05:02.57 9:33  52.3       6        F 30-34   
89    84  Robert Lentz          M      50  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:58:31 9:26  100   2:05:12.38 2:05:04.56 9:33  52.1       3        M 50-54   
90    158 Kevin Poindexter      M      44  Moncks Corner      SC    0:56:22 9:06  77    2:05:21.99 2:05:09.31 9:33  49.5       7        M 40-44   
91    124 Amanda Wells          F      31  Charleston         SC    0:58:24 9:25  96    2:06:03.42 2:05:56.24 9:37  51.8       7        F 30-34   
92    125 Aaron Wilkins         M      33  Charleston         SC    0:58:25 9:25  97    2:06:47.35 2:06:40.15 9:40  46.1       9        M 30-34   
93    92  CHET KLENE            M      52  Bargersville       IN    0:56:34 9:07  81    2:07:11.67 2:06:47.47 9:41  52.3       4        M 50-54   
94    91  Andrea Hargrave       F      40  Bargersville       IN    0:56:34 9:07  82    2:07:11.72 2:06:47.78 9:41  53.2       11       F 40-44   
95    146 Diane DeLawder        F      64  Newark             OH    0:59:28 9:35  106   2:07:00.97 2:06:49.07 9:41  70.2       1        F 60-64   
96    145 Sara Joyner           F      39  Greenfield         IN    0:59:28 9:36  107   2:07:01.10 2:06:49.40 9:41  52.9       6        F 35-39   
97    13  Meredith Kenyon       F      30  Charleston         SC    1:01:16 9:53  117   2:07:16.48 2:07:03.28 9:42  51.3       8        F 30-34   
98    40  Gayle Dopf            F      58  Daufuskie Island   SC    0:56:25 9:06  78    2:07:47.81 2:07:34.03 9:44  64.3       3        F 55-59   
99    148 Margaret Gibbs        F      30  Charleston         SC    0:56:21 9:05  76    2:08:24.13 2:08:07.91 9:47  50.9       9        F 30-34   
100   169 Amanda Renkel         F      27  Charleston         SC    0:58:15 9:24  95    2:08:32.64 2:08:27.15 9:48  50.8       7        F 25-29   
101   105 Steve Gunter          M      43  Roanoke            VA    1:00:10 9:42  110   2:08:45.93 2:08:30.56 9:49  47.8       8        M 40-44   
102   59  Kenzie Berge          F      24  Charleston         SC    1:02:11 10:02 120   2:10:08.62 2:09:46.04 9:54  50.2       7        F 20-24   
103   121 janine debenedictis   F      32  Johns Island       SC    1:00:30 9:45  112   2:09:58.56 2:09:46.28 9:54  50.4       10       F 30-34   
104   120 susan scalercio       F      64  East Stroudsburg   PA    1:00:32 9:46  113   2:10:02.76 2:09:50.32 9:55  68.6       2        F 60-64   
105   68  Barbara Conklin       F      40  Georgetown         KY    0:58:58 9:31  103   2:09:57.52 2:09:50.62 9:55  51.9       12       F 40-44   
106   110 Aimon Ramos           M      22  North Charleston   SC    0:57:29 9:16  92    2:11:00.76 2:10:49.46 9:59  44.6       2        M 20-24   
107   23  Chad E Plasters       M      46  North Charleston   SC    0:58:46 9:29  101   2:11:09.92 2:10:54.54 10:00 48.1       4        M 45-49   
108   49  chuck turner          M      48  Charleston         SC    0:57:37 9:18  94    2:11:30.54 2:11:24.26 10:02 48.7       5        M 45-49   
109   32  George Perkins        M      61  Edisto Island      SC    1:00:16 9:43  111   2:12:56.02 2:12:47.60 10:08 54.2       5        M 60-64   
110   20  Monte Hansford        M      50  Summerville        SC    1:01:53 9:59  118   2:13:21.63 2:13:05.81 10:10 48.9       5        M 50-54   
111   62  Caleigh Pigg          F      40  Rock Hill          SC    0:59:50 9:39  108   2:13:28.18 2:13:12.88 10:10 50.6       13       F 40-44   
112   60  Christi Beard         F      46  Rock Hill          SC    0:59:51 9:39  109   2:13:28.36 2:13:13.02 10:10 53.2       4        F 45-49   
113   22  Whitney Whitlock      F      32  Johns Island       SC    0:59:21 9:34  105   2:13:32.13 2:13:22.35 10:11 49.0       11       F 30-34   
114   17  Skylar Jones          F      25  Hanahan            SC    1:02:50 10:08 126   2:14:07.02 2:13:55.60 10:13 48.7       8        F 25-29   
115   149 Warren Bennett        M      30  Charleston         SC    0:56:53 9:11  89    2:14:48.11 2:14:31.43 10:16 43.4       10       M 30-34   
116   108 Dawneen Zabinske      F      48  Charleston         SC    1:03:23 10:13 130   2:15:00.38 2:14:40.37 10:17 53.8       5        F 45-49   
117   71  Vienna Crisafulli     F      20  Beaufort           SC    0:57:23 9:15  91    2:15:14.36 2:15:04.22 10:19 48.6       8        F 20-24   
118   192 Daniel Cowan          M      48  North Charleston   SC    1:02:46 10:07 123   2:15:54.25 2:15:40.73 10:21 47.2       6        M 45-49   
119   87  Bethanny Cowan        F      30  North Charleston   SC    1:02:46 10:07 124   2:15:54.57 2:15:41.17 10:21 48.1       12       F 30-34   
120   157 Joe Klunk             M      62  Kiawah Island      SC    1:02:46 10:07 125   2:16:12.24 2:15:56.93 10:23 53.5       6        M 60-64   
121   37  Monica Francis        F      27  Charleston         SC    0:58:51 9:30  102   2:16:15.82 2:16:08.72 10:24 47.9       9        F 25-29   
122   15  DayAnne Cena          F      41  Charleston         SC    1:01:54 9:59  119   2:16:49.53 2:16:31.10 10:25 49.7       14       F 40-44   
123   101 Sophie Gaston         F      20  Charleston         SC    0:59:11 9:33  104   2:17:21.54 2:17:12.50 10:28 47.9       9        F 20-24   
124   177 Kevin Eakes           M      47  Charleston         SC    1:05:11 10:31 137   2:17:34.11 2:17:17.75 10:29 46.3       7        M 45-49   
125   14  Brenda Menzdorf       F      55  Spring             TX    1:05:13 10:31 139   2:17:40.11 2:17:24.39 10:29 57.4       4        F 55-59   
126   131 Randall Mills         M      53  Charleston         SC    1:05:12 10:31 138   2:17:55.60 2:17:43.32 10:31 48.6       6        M 50-54   
127   189 Noah Moore            M      48  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:00:47 9:48  115   2:18:17.64 2:17:51.71 10:31 46.4       8        M 45-49   
128   46  Heather Baldonado     F      39  Charleston         SC    1:03:20 10:13 128   2:18:31.84 2:18:10.93 10:33 48.5       7        F 35-39   
129   43  Josh Fortner          M      41  Taylorsville       NC    1:03:20 10:13 129   2:18:32.49 2:18:11.40 10:33 43.7       9        M 40-44   
130   126 branden keeney        M      26  Summerville        SC    0:57:29 9:16  93    2:18:30.53 2:18:18.69 10:33 42.2       5        M 25-29   
131   85  Dawn Holzer           F      53  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:04:11 10:21 134   2:18:36.17 2:18:24.91 10:34 55.6       3        F 50-54   
132   181 Katherine Sweetman    F      27  Anchorage          AK    1:00:51 9:49  116   2:19:27.98 2:19:23.62 10:38 46.8       10       F 25-29   
133   111 Sierra Robinson       F      24  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:02:23 10:04 121   2:20:27.73 2:20:23.58 10:43 46.4       10       F 20-24   
134   6   Greg Gischia          M      56  Charleston         SC    1:03:58 10:19 132   2:20:49.23 2:20:31.11 10:44 48.9       6        M 55-59   
135   7   Jenny Sliwa-Gischia   F      48  Charleston         SC    1:04:10 10:21 133   2:20:50.37 2:20:32.21 10:44 51.5       6        F 45-49   
136   33  Julie Linder          F      44  Blounts Creek      NC    1:07:32 10:54 147   2:20:52.95 2:20:36.67 10:44 49.4       15       F 40-44   
137   161 L Carol Bowers        F      68  Charleston         SC    1:04:12 10:21 135   2:21:32.85 2:21:28.14 10:48 66.8       1        F 65-69   
138   30  Rebecca Brouwer       F      59  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:02:50 10:08 127   2:21:51.91 2:21:39.09 10:49 58.7       5        F 55-59   
139   172 Randy James           M      49  Saint Paul         MN    1:02:27 10:04 122   2:23:01.48 2:22:46.30 10:54 45.2       9        M 45-49   
140   41  Caroline Thompson     F      43  Johns Island       SC    1:05:44 10:36 143   2:23:20.66 2:23:03.08 10:55 48.2       16       F 40-44   
141   45  Jon Coffin            M      45  Fort Mill          SC    1:04:37 10:25 136   2:23:48.58 2:23:31.00 10:57 43.5       10       M 45-49   
142   21  Katharine Johnson     F      44  Summerville        SC    1:08:58 11:07 150   2:24:01.01 2:23:41.61 10:58 48.4       17       F 40-44   
143   122 susan stockman        F      52  East Stroudsburg   PA    1:00:35 9:46  114   2:24:04.87 2:23:52.27 10:59 52.8       4        F 50-54   
144   168 Marlene Glaser        F      62  Summerville        SC    1:05:37 10:35 142   2:24:27.49 2:24:23.03 11:01 59.9       3        F 60-64   
145   141 Camila Bailey         F      22  Charleston         SC    1:06:43 10:46 146   2:25:25.08 2:25:15.00 11:05 44.9       11       F 20-24   
146   39  Jean Helm             F      51  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:09:29 11:12 151   2:29:32.42 2:29:19.34 11:24 50.3       5        F 50-54   
147   117 Katie Roberts         F      63  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:12:15 11:39 159   2:30:13.30 2:29:50.60 11:26 58.6       4        F 60-64   
148   75  Anna Barwick          F      44  Charleston         SC    1:09:54 11:16 153   2:30:25.79 2:30:06.24 11:27 46.3       18       F 40-44   
149   81  John Zeidner          M      53  Fort Mill          SC    1:05:47 10:37 145   2:30:23.99 2:30:08.19 11:28 44.6       7        M 50-54   
150   82  Robin Frost           M      52  Fort Mill          SC    1:05:47 10:37 144   2:30:24.19 2:30:08.39 11:28 44.2       8        M 50-54   
151   130 Heather Burke         F      45  Charleston         SC    1:09:54 11:16 152   2:30:33.67 2:30:14.27 11:28 46.7       7        F 45-49   
152   114 Merrilee Nadeau       F      42  Saint Louis        MO    1:08:57 11:07 149   2:31:23.65 2:31:10.97 11:32 45.2       19       F 40-44   
153   38  Eve Greene            F      56  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:05:18 10:32 140   2:33:58.60 2:33:47.37 11:44 51.9       6        F 55-59   
154   424 Todd Miller           M      52  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:05:34 10:35 141   2:34:32.83 2:34:17.11 11:47 43.0       9        M 50-54   
155   55  Lynn Schnapp          F      57  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:11:34 11:33 158   2:34:38.80 2:34:21.28 11:47 52.4       7        F 55-59   
156   138 Pam Connor            F      39  Charleston         SC    1:11:11 11:29 156   2:35:23.43 2:35:04.63 11:50 43.2       8        F 35-39   
157   61  Anonymous Participant F      47                           1:12:19 11:40 160   2:39:11.00 2:38:48.20 12:07 45.1       8        F 45-49   
158   107 Jessica Blackstone    F      37  Charleston         SC    1:12:19 11:40 161   2:39:15.13 2:38:52.23 12:08 41.8       9        F 35-39   
159   79  Lee Doyle             F      30  Asheville          NC    1:11:09 11:29 155   2:40:11.04 2:39:50.28 12:12 40.8       13       F 30-34   
160   136 Jeanne Haugh          F      42  Summerville        SC    1:15:35 12:11 166   2:40:10.86 2:39:56.60 12:13 42.8       20       F 40-44   
161   171 Anni Tuten            F      33  Summerville        SC    1:15:35 12:11 165   2:40:10.78 2:39:56.85 12:13 40.9       14       F 30-34   
162   173 Laurie Husaby         F      54  Farmington         MN    1:07:38 10:55 148   2:40:15.12 2:40:00.31 12:13 48.7       6        F 50-54   
163   66  Patrick McCormick     M      60  Columbia           SC    1:13:01 11:47 162   2:40:26.43 2:40:09.37 12:14 44.6       7        M 60-64   
164   104 Lauren Geiger         F      34  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:10:05 11:18 154   2:41:53.28 2:41:29.52 12:20 40.7       15       F 30-34   
165   8   Bill Throneburg       M      57  Summerville        SC    1:13:44 11:54 163   2:42:09.63 2:41:42.46 12:21 42.9       7        M 55-59   
166   112 Diana Warner          F      45  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:15:45 12:13 167   2:42:53.39 2:42:30.07 12:24 43.2       9        F 45-49   
167   139 Gina Cox              F      37  Goose Creek        SC    1:11:11 11:29 157   2:43:42.73 2:43:29.11 12:29 40.6       10       F 35-39   
168   176 Charlotte Corriher    F      50  Charleston         SC    1:16:36 12:21 168   2:45:07.22 2:44:41.58 12:34 45.0       7        F 50-54   
169   143 John Owens            M      59  Chapel Hill        NC    1:20:45 13:01 170   2:45:15.68 2:44:50.44 12:35 42.9       8        M 55-59   
170   64  Jill Mullins          F      27  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:15:08 12:07 164   2:55:32.47 2:55:10.80 13:22 37.2       11       F 25-29   
171   16  Ferris Stewart        M      71  Isle Of Palms      SC    2:03:08 19:52 172   3:05:16.06 3:05:10.43 14:08 43.0       2        M 70-74   
172   48  Alison Bowers         F      55  Johns Island       SC    1:29:39 14:28 171   3:11:58.99 3:11:34.44 14:37 41.2       8        F 55-59   
173   58  Alex Berge            F      27  Bristol            TN    1:17:18 12:28 169   3:11:59.54 3:11:36.76 14:38 34.0       12       F 25-29   
      56  Jacci Patterson       F      43  Charleston         SC                                                                                  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Matthew Dieterich 123 31  1       M      Charleston SC US 1:25:25.21 
2     Ryan Luczkowiak   118 29  2       M      Charleston SC US 1:28:54.21 
3     Lionel Adams      154 32  3       M      Charleston SC US 1:30:46.85 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Maggie Eicks  74  30  10      F      Charleston SC US       1:39:54.87 
2     Sarah Cordle  83  32  11      F      North Charleston SC US 1:41:09.40 
3     Kayla Edwards 182 26  12      F      Charleston SC US       1:43:02.58 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Justin Bullard 109 43  4       M      Johns Island SC US 1:31:28.24 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Tarina Eastman 137 47  24      F      Charleston SC US 1:44:38.66 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Tony Glaser 167 64  5       M      Summerville SC US 1:37:04.99 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Cheryl-Lyn Samuels 29  50  26      F      North Charleston SC US 1:45:59.02 


Top Male Finisher - Great Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Darryl Smith 163 68  23      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:44:36.46 


Top Female Finisher - Great Grand Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Pamela Salvestrini 5   61  63      F      Johns Island SC US 1:58:17.91 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     William Mills 103 22  50      M      Charleston SC US       1:53:52.38 
2     Aimon Ramos   110 22  106     M      North Charleston SC US 2:10:49.46 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Scott Wallace    94  26  7       M      Huxley IA US           1:39:36.87 
2     Brent Clauser    144 28  25      M      North Charleston SC US 1:44:40.80 
3     Nickolas Hickman 147 29  33      M      North Charleston SC US 1:49:17.23 
4     Elliott Matticks 150 29  73      M      Charleston SC US       1:59:20.46 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Shane Hague       119 34  13      M      Folly Beach SC US   1:43:12.07 
2     Ben Klise         170 33  16      M      Charleston SC US    1:43:15.91 
3     David Freeman     186 34  19      M      Minneapolis MN US   1:44:15.16 
4     Dimitar Matouchev 106 34  31      M      Isle Of Palms SC US 1:48:18.20 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Mark Malandra   25  36  30      M      Summerville SC US  1:48:15.47 
2     Tyler VanWormer 42  36  55      M      Johns Island SC US 1:55:35.30 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Tyler Clark  193 41  8       M      Charleston SC US  1:39:42.26 
2     Nick McNeill 132 44  17      M      Charleston SC US  1:43:27.19 
3     Berry Hiott  98  42  40      M      Charleston SC US  1:51:43.33 
4     Dan Ryan     89  40  66      M      Summerville SC US 1:58:53.78 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Brian Malak     184 48  6       M      Mount Pleasant SC US   1:38:55.20 
2     Ted Hackett     180 47  38      M      Chattanooga TN US      1:51:09.67 
3     Mark Michel     18  49  65      M      Mount Pleasant SC US   1:58:44.92 
4     Chad E Plasters 23  46  107     M      North Charleston SC US 2:10:54.54 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Gary Rehak   175 52  15      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:43:13.79 
2     Cliff Costa  113 51  64      M      Johns Island SC US   1:58:40.41 
3     Robert Lentz 84  50  89      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 2:05:04.56 
4     CHET KLENE   92  52  93      M      Bargersville IN US   2:06:47.47 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Rob Beaver      93  55  9       M      West Palm Beach FL US 1:39:48.53 
2     Jim Brown       47  55  34      M      Mount Pleasant SC US  1:49:35.62 
3     Terence Toatley 96  56  49      M      Charleston SC US      1:53:50.34 
4     Franklin Amburn 178 58  56      M      Mount Pleasant SC US  1:55:38.50 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     JOHN EDENFIELD  12  64  37      M      Charleston SC US   1:50:51.58 
2     Mike Van Gieson 70  62  54      M      Johns Island SC US 1:55:28.82 
3     Jim Kovacs      73  60  78      M      Plainfield IN US   1:59:38.91 
4     David Knab      155 61  83      M      Charleston SC US   2:02:44.69 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Alan Brown     4   70  59      M      Charleston SC US    1:56:25.06 
2     Ferris Stewart 16  71  171     M      Isle Of Palms SC US 3:05:10.43 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Caroline Kurdej 191 22  46      F      Schaumburg IL US       1:52:57.42 
2     Kathryn Poos    187 23  51      F      North Charleston SC US 1:53:58.42 
3     Hayley Snyder   51  24  58      F      Mount Pleasant SC US   1:56:03.21 
4     Abigail Davis   97  20  62      F      Matthews NC US         1:57:51.58 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Shea Campbell       166 26  14      F      Charleston SC US     1:43:12.64 
2     Anna Krueger        50  27  22      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:44:36.28 
3     Caroline Randinelli 115 28  28      F      Isle Of Palms SC US  1:47:33.75 
4     Brooke Souther      99  28  39      F      Belmont NC US        1:51:16.90 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Renee McNeill         133 33  18      F      Charleston SC US     1:43:27.25 
2     Lindsey Martin        90  30  21      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:44:35.11 
3     Anonymous Participant 183 33  27      F        US                 1:46:05.50 
4     Mary Clark Prevost    156 33  61      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:57:06.64 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================== ========== 
1     Maggie Weber  152 37  20      F      Hilton Head Island SC US 1:44:20.72 
2     Ryoko Abbott  135 39  42      F      Summerville SC US        1:51:57.66 
3     Vanessa Veloz 188 35  45      F      Georgetown KY US         1:52:08.66 
4     Kira Blum     116 37  57      F      Ormond Beach FL US       1:55:56.89 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ========== 
1     Jill Weatherford 69  42  29      F      Summerville SC US       1:48:11.67 
2     Heidi Chiappetta 31  41  32      F      Johns Island SC US      1:48:34.23 
3     Krystal Brown    151 40  41      F      Mount Pleasant SC US    1:51:53.32 
4     KELLY CAUSERO    88  40  48      F      ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL US 1:53:11.85 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Siobhan Maize 162 47  36      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:50:04.79 
2     Dawn Coffin   44  45  44      F      Fort Mill SC US      1:52:05.91 
3     Kathy Rogers  153 45  79      F      Charleston SC US     1:59:47.11 
4     Christi Beard 60  46  112     F      Rock Hill SC US      2:13:13.02 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Jane Ovenden   159 54  47      F      Johns Island SC US     1:53:01.04 
2     Dani Girard    3   52  74      F      Mount Pleasant SC US   1:59:21.31 
3     Dawn Holzer    85  53  131     F      Mount Pleasant SC US   2:18:24.91 
4     susan stockman 122 52  143     F      East Stroudsburg PA US 2:23:52.27 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Cyndi Platt     190 57  43      F      Dayton OH US           1:51:59.68 
2     Renee McCormick 65  55  77      F      Columbia SC US         1:59:31.88 
3     Gayle Dopf      40  58  98      F      Daufuskie Island SC US 2:07:34.03 
4     Brenda Menzdorf 14  55  125     F      Spring TX US           2:17:24.39 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Diane DeLawder  146 64  95      F      Newark OH US           2:06:49.07 
2     susan scalercio 120 64  104     F      East Stroudsburg PA US 2:09:50.32 
3     Marlene Glaser  168 62  144     F      Summerville SC US      2:24:23.03 
4     Katie Roberts   117 63  147     F      Mount Pleasant SC US   2:29:50.60 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     L Carol Bowers 161 68  137     F      Charleston SC US 2:21:28.14 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.